Internal Revenue Bulletin: 2008-46
[…] Par. 3. The center heading preceding §801.1T is removed.

Par. 4. Sections 801.1T, 801.2T, 801.3T, 801.4T, 801.5T, 801.6T, 801.7T, and 801.8T are redesignated as §§801.1, 801.2, 801.3, 801.4, 801.5, 801.6, 801.7, and 801.8 and the language “T” following the section number and “(temporary)” is removed from each section heading, respectively.

§801.1 [Amended]

Par. 5. Newly designated §801.1(a) is amended by removing the language “(Pub. L. 105-106, 112 Stat. 685, 715-716, 722)” and adding the language “(Public Law 105-106, 112 Stat. 685, 715-716, 722)” in its place.

§801.2 [Amended]

Par. 6. Newly designated §801.2 is amended by removing the language “Pub. L. 104-106, 110 Stat. 186, 679); the Government Performance and Results Act of 1993 (Pub. L. 103-62, 107 Stat. 285); and the Chief Financial Officers Act of 1990 (Pub. L. 101-576, 108 Stat. 2838)” and adding the language “(Public Law 104-106, 110 Stat. 186, 679); the Government Performance and Results Act of 1993 (Public Law 103-62, 107 Stat. 285); and the Chief Financial Officers Act of 1990 (Public Law 101-576, 108 Stat. 2838)” in its place.