ITG FAQ #2 Answer-Is a casino required to have an anti-money laundering (AML) program?

 

Yes. 31 CFR 103.64 requires that each casino that is subject to the Bank Secrecy Act must have an effective anti-money laundering program.

Return to List of FAQs