Internal Revenue Bulletin: 2023-32
[…] If finalized, these proposed rules would better align the preventive services regulations with the policy priorities described in section 1 of E.O. 14009 by expanding access to contraceptive services without cost sharing to individuals whose health plans currently do not or would not offer such coverage due to a religious or moral objection.

Also, on January 28, 2021, President Biden issued a Memorandum on “Protecting Women’s Health at Home and Abroad.”62 Section 1 of the Memorandum stated “[w]omen should have access to the healthcare they need. For too many women today, both at home and abroad, that is not possible... The Federal Government must take action to ensure that women at home and around the world are able to access complete medical information, including with respect to their reproductive health.” These proposed rules would, if finalized, help to support women’s access to reproductive health care services at home.