Internal Revenue Bulletin: 2023-32
[…] The Departments lack the data to accurately estimate the number of, or demographics of, participants, beneficiaries, or enrollees who have been affected by previous rules, as objecting employers, institutions of higher education, and issuers are not required to notify HHS of their objection. However, as discussed earlier in this preamble, low-income women face a disproportionate burden of out-of-pocket spending on contraceptive services.144

Also, as noted in section I.B, section 3 of E.O. 14076 requires the Secretary of HHS to submit a report to the President that is focused on, among other priorities, “protect[ing] and expand[ing] access to the full range of reproductive healthcare services, including actions to enhance family planning services such as access to emergency contraception,” and “promoting awareness of and access to the full range of contraceptive services.”