Internal Revenue Bulletin: 2023-32
[…] These proposed rules would further the goals of E.O. 14070.

On July 8, 2022, President Biden issued Executive Order 14076, “Protecting Access to Reproductive Healthcare Services (E.O. 14076).”64 Section 3 of E.O. 14076 requires the Secretary of HHS to submit a report to the President identifying potential actions to “protect and expand access to the full range of reproductive healthcare services, including actions to enhance family planning services such as access to emergency contraception” and “identifying ways to increase outreach and education about access to reproductive healthcare services, including by launching a public awareness initiative to provide timely and accurate information about such access, which shall include promoting awareness of and access to the full range of