Internal Revenue Bulletin: 2019-03
[…] However, the grant of regulatory authority in section 267A(e) includes a specific mention of exceptions in “cases which the Secretary determines do not present a risk of eroding the Federal tax base.” See section 267A(e)(7)(B).