Internal Revenue Bulletin: 2020-10
[…] Finally, TCJA added section 3402(f)(1)(F), which provides that the employee’s withholding allowance also takes into account “whether the employee has withholding allowance certificates in effect with respect to more than one employer.” See TCJA section 11041(c)(2)(B).