Internal Revenue Bulletin: 2020-49
[…] Proposed revisions (if any) to these forms that reflect the information collections related to the final regulations will be made available for public comment at https://apps.irs.gov/app/picklist/list/draftTaxForms.html and will not be finalized until after these forms have been approved by OMB under the PRA.

B. Regulations relating to hybrid arrangements and section 951A

Pursuant to §1.6038-2(f)(14), certain U.S. shareholders of a CFC must provide information relating to the CFC and the rules of section 245A(e) on Form 5471, “Information Return of U.S. Persons With Respect to Certain Foreign Corporations,” (OMB control number 1545-0123), as the form or other guidance may prescribe. The final regulations do not impose any additional information collection requirements relating to section 245A(e).