This section is applicable to transfers and distributions after November 4, 2003. Par. 6. In §1.897-5T, paragraph (d)(1) (iii)(F) is revised to read as follows: §1.897-5T Corporate distributions (temporary). * * * * * (d) * * * (1) * * * (iii) * * * (F) [Reserved]. For further guidance, see §1.897-5(d)(1)(iii)(F). * * * * * §1.897-6T [Amended] Par. 7. Section 1.897-6T is amended as follows: 1. In paragraph (a)(2), second sentence, the language “, 1034” is removed. 2. Paragraph (a)(5) is removed and reserved. 3. Paragraph (a)(7), Example 2 and Example 3 are removed and reserved. Par. 8. Section 1.1445-1 is amended as follows: 1. In paragraph (c)(1), second sentence, remove the language “filed with the Internal Revenue Service Center, Philadelphia, PA 19255” and add in its place the language “filed at the location as provided in the instructions to Forms 8288 and 8288-A”. 2. In paragraph (c)(1), two sentences are added at the end. 3. In paragraph (c)(2)(i)(B), second sentence, remove the phrase “,if any,” after the words “taxpayer identification number”. 4. In paragraphs (d)(1)(i) and (d)(1)(ii), remove the parenthetical “(if any)” after the words “identifying