Section 6033(a)(3)(A)(i) or (iii) of the Code encompasses “churches, their integrated auxiliaries, and conventions or associations of churches,” and “the exclusively religious activities of any religious order.” The Religious IFC expanded the exemption to include, in § 147.132(a)(1)(i)(A), plans sponsored by “[a] church, an integrated auxiliary of a church, a convention or association of churches, or a religious order.” Most commenters did not oppose the exemptions continuing to include these entities, although some contended that the Departments have no authority to exempt any entity or plan from the Mandate, an objection to which the Departments respond above.