Disaster Relief: Charitable Organizations May Donate to Other Qualified Charities

Can a qualified charitable organization that does not do disaster relief give money to a disaster relief organization helping the victims of a particular disaster?

Yes.  One qualified section 501(c)(3) charity can give money to another qualified charity to carry out disaster relief.